Veterinary register

The Veterinary Board maintains a register of veterinarians who are registered to practise in the Northern Territory (NT). Only persons whose names are retained on this register are entitled to provide veterinary services in the NT.

Veterinarians are encouraged to check the accuracy and currency of the details listed in their entries in this public register and to advise the Board of any changes required.

Current registrations

Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
122 29/06/1979 Ross Ainsworth BVSc Melbourne 1975 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Pastoral
648 17/06/2009 Graeme Sutcliffe Allan BVSc Sydney 1965, MVSc, DACVR, FACVSc SECONDARY REGISTRATION Diagnostic Imaging
65 6/12/1973 Lindsay Wilson Allan BVSc Queensland 1972 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Beef Cattle - Private Practice
854 9/05/2007 Janice Lesley Allen BVSc Sydney 1976 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Animal Management in Rural and Remote Indigenous Communities
1070
Jemima Amery-Gale January SECONDARY REGISTRATION
1068 26/11/2012 Malcolm Laurence Anderson BVMS Murdoch 1980 PRIMARY REGISTRATION
1020 2/08/2011 Michael John Archinal BVSc Sydney 1987 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
424 7/12/1993 Peter John Arnold BVSc Melbourne 1969, MSc Melbourne 1972 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Export Yards NT
3050 18/01/2016 Benjamin John Ashton BVBIO/BVSc Charles Sturt 2014 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Mixed
998 2/03/2011 Caroline Evelyn Astley BVSc Queensland 1999, MACVSc (Feline Medicine) 2008 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
405 8/12/1992 Daniel Scott Atkins BSc, BVMS Murdoch 1988 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4005
Amanda Gay Auricht B.Sc BVMS Murdoch 1980 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
4012 11/1/2017 Sarah Ballantyne DVM 2015 Adelaide SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
358 27/07/1990 Julie Anne Baronio BVMS (Hons) Murdoch 1984 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Mobile practice
841 21/02/2007 Shane Waldy Bartie BVSc Pretoria 1995 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3004 20/03/2015 Louise Baskind BVSc NSW 2009 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
780 15/12/2004 Laurelle Linda Bates BSc (Hons), BVMS Murdoch 2004 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4011 3/1/2017 Joshua Berryman BVSc 2010 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3085 29/06/2016 Richard Frederick Bishop BVSc NZ 1980 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
590 30/09/1999 Matthew John Monaghan Bolam BVSc (Hons) Queensland 1987 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Large Animal - Consultant
779 14/12/2004 Johann Marie Boone BVMS Murdoch 2004 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
792 17/10/2012 Linda Elizabeth Bradbury BVSc Melbourne 2004 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
4003 14/10/2016 Tamsyn Stephanie Bradley BVetMed UK 2012 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
193 16/02/1984 Ian David Braithwaite BVSc Queensland 1981 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Beef Production
1006 20/04/2011 Amanda Jane Breidahl BVSc Melbourne 1979 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Animal Management in Rural and Remote Indigenous Communities (AMRRIC)
848 21/03/2007 Hamish James Brett BVSc Queensland 2006 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Large Animal - Private Practice
771 8/10/2004 Sarah Frances Brett BSc BVMS Murdoch 1986 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
487 16/07/1996 Graeme Kimble Brown BVSc Sydney 1967 SECONDARY REGISTRATION University Research
419 3/09/1993 Marion Blanche Brown BVSc Queensland 1989 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
1095 23/7/13 Victoria Jane Buck BVSc Charles Sturt 2011 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2043 27/05/2014 Emily Bull B.VET BIOL, BVSc WA 2011 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1041 15/02/2012 Amanda Lauren Bunney BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2006 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
685 8/02/2002 Alexander Samuel Burleigh BSc (Vet) Sydney 1999, BVSc Sydney 2001 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed Practice, small and large animals, community dog program
4015 16/1/2017 Rebecca Burrie BVSc 2016 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
255 5/01/1987 David James George Burrows BVM London 1971 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal, wildlife, zoo, exotics and some mixed practice
3096 6/09/2016 Rory Burton DVM Vic 2015 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
496 10/10/1996 Edward Charles Butterworth BVSc Queensland 1994 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
609 7/03/2000 Michele Louise Byers BVSc Queensland 1995 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government
4013
Charlotte Byrgoyne BVSc (hons) 2009 QLD SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large animal
328 5/09/1989 Belinda Jane Calvert BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 1987 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
2023 26/02/2014 Miriam Edith Canning BVSc BVMS SECONDARY REGISTRATION
858 21/05/2007 Matthew Earl Carrick BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2000 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Cattle
116 18/10/1978 John Charles Chambers BVSc Queensland 1974 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
446 13/02/1995 Rebekkah Quee Ting Chiam BVSc Sydney 1994 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3075 5/5/2016 Laurel Chew BVSc (hons) 2012 VIC SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3055 9/02/2016 Tasman Donald Chin BVScQLD2007 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3024 27/07/2015 Denborah Anne Clark BVMS BSC 1994 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3081 02/06/2016 Kevin Cleasby BVMS 1997 WA SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
865 9/07/2007 Bryana Jane Clisby BVSc, BVMS Murdoch 2001 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4021
Douglas Cluer BVSc 1974 QLD SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2089 6/01/2015 Rebecca Coleman BVMS WA 2014 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1081 3/04/2013 Antonia Samantha Connell-Jones Batchelor of Veterinary Medicine Dublin 2010 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
807 13/12/2005 Beth Cookson BVSc Queensland 2004 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government
620 29/05/2000 Harold Leonard Cooper BVSc (Hons II) Sydney 1965 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Mixed Practice - Television
3082 09/06/2016 Simone Cooper BVSc hon 11 Sydney 1993 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1061 27/09/2012 Campbell Maurice Costello BVSc JCU 2010 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animals
231 2/07/1985 Jocelyn Coventry BSc, BVMS Murdoch 1984; MACVSc Murdoch 2000 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government
3069 15/04/2016 Anna Scott Curtis BVSc NSW 2008 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
501 3/04/1997 Stephen Mark Cutter BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 1995 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Small Animal and exotic animals & indigenous communities & Wildlife
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
873 2/10/2007 Celia Jane Daley BVSc Melbourne 2001 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4024
Jackson Daniels BVSc 2013 QLD SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal
2052 7/07/2014 Sarah Catherine Dart B.V. BIO/BVSc NSW 2012 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
614 27/04/2000 Lara Jacqueline Bettink Dauth BSc Vet Biol, BVMS (Hons) Murdoch 1998 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3042 5/01/2016 Angela Michelle Davey BVSc JCU 2015 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
111 21/04/1978 Kerry Austin Dennis BVSc Sydney 1975 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice - RETIRED
2034 9/04/2014 Thomas Rashid De Ridder BSc(vet biol)BVMS SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government
174 7/12/2015 Kevin William De Witte BVSc QLD 1982 PRIMARY REGISTRATION DPIF
747 1/12/2003 Edward Martin Donelan BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 1969 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Small/Companion Animal
3095 6/09/2016 Mark Dowden BVSc NSW 1984 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
4014 11/1/2017 Kirsty Downing BVSc SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3084 29/06/2016 Nigel Clifford Dougherty BVSc South Africa 2000 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1076 13/02/2013 Cindy Marie Dudgeon BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2006 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Equine
3040 4/01/2016 Maureen Duggan BVSc QLD 2013 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2093 13/01/2015 Amanda Louise Dunn BVSc (1st Class) QLD 2014 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Amnimal
898 27/07/2008 Kitman Chu Dyrting BVSc Queensland 1996 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government Veterinary Laboratory
1035 21/12/2011 Jessica Marie Eastley BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2008 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
920 25/03/2009 John Mark Eccles BVSc (Hons) Sydney 1969 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government
933 25/08/2009 Martin Edelmaier BVSc Melbourne 2001 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
695 1/08/2002 Jamin Anthony Farebrother BVSc Sydney 1993, MANZCVS PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
984 17/11/2010 Anne Fawcett BVSc Sydney 2005 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
786 11/02/2005 Emma Anne Feeney (nee Nicholas) BVSc Queensland 2004 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Smal Animal - Private Practice
721 10/02/2003 Susanne Elizabeth Fitzpatrick (nee Hourigan) BVSc (Hons Class 1) Queensland 2002 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government
954 24/02/2010 Stacey Georgette Frankcombe (nee Gamlin) BVSc (Hons) Sydney 2000 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Pharmaceutical Industry
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
808 13/12/2005 Inge Christiane Gardiner (nee Dous) BSc, BVMS Murdoch University 2005 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Locum
4000 19/09/2016 Ian Douglas Gibson BVSc South Africa 2016 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
991 19/01/2011 Storm Catherine Gifford BVSc JCU 2010 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
4022
Jane Giliam BVSc 2012 NZ PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1089 27/05/2013 Timothy Martin Gole BVSc Queensland 2006 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
3047 2/02/2016 Anna Elizabeth Gourley BVSc VIC2009 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2036 9/4/14 Nygarie Goyal BVSc 2009 NSW SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal
1046 26/03/2012 Michelle Jane Gray BVSc (Hons) Sydney 2006 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice -Small Animal and Mixed
3053 8/02/2016 Jennifer Grief BVETMED MRCVSUK2013 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3031 21/10/2015 Katherine Patricia Gregory BVSc Hons NSW 2012 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
448 10/10/1994 Ian Martin Gurry BVMS Murdoch 1992 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
426 17/06/1994 Susan Elizabeth Gurry BVMS Murdoch 1993 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4006
George Evans Gwaze
SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2054 7/07/2014 David Roy Hall BVSc VIC1978 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Mixed
1045 8/03/2012 Natasha Faye Hanrahan (nee Griffey) BVSc Melbourne 2008 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3079 30/5/16 Gavin Harper BVMS 2006 UK SECONDARY REGISTRATION Pharmaceuticals
610 14/03/2000 Bree Hansell BVSc Queensland 1999 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
982 10/11/2010 Peter Hou Hansen BVSc Sydney 2004 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
967 2/07/2010 Vanessa Jane Hansen BVSc Sydney 2003 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3003 17/03/2015 Ayrial Harburn BVSc James Cook 2014 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
493 27/12/1996 Anthony James Hayne BVSc Queensland 1994 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Large Animal/Export
3057 12/02/2016 Amy Hardwick BVScNSW 2010 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
966 15/06/2010 Tracey Anne Henderson (nee Stephenson) BVSc, BVMS Murdoch 2000, MACVSc (Veterinary Behaviour) SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Small Animal - Animal Behaviour
3076 07/05/2016 Adam William Heeley BVM BVS 2011 UK SECONDARY REGISTRATION Pharmaceuticals
657 20/06/2001 Alexandra Louise Hesford BVSc Bristol 1996 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4009 14/12/2016 Natascha Heuer BVSc QLD 2016 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
697 24/04/2007 Frances Louise Higgins BVSc Melbourne 1991 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice, TAFE teaching and NT Indigenous Communities Animal Health Program
14 16/11/1964 Janice Leona Hills BVSc Queensland 1962 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
950 4/02/2010 Cameron Leslie Hokanson BVSc (Hons) Queensland 1995 PRIMARY REGISTRATION DAFF Darwin
3020 5/07/2015 Fritz Achim Holztrager BVSc RSA 1994 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Unknown
1022 11/08/2011 David Alfred Hopkins BVSc Melbourne 1969 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice/Indigenous Communities Dog Health programs
3016 15/5/2015 Nicola Louise Hugeholtz BVSc MRCVS 2011 UK SECONDARY REGISTRATION
897 30/03/2011 Dion Wayne Humbler BVSc (Hons) Qld 1998 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3045 20/01/2016 Yong Jian Joel Huang BVMS BoS WA 2014 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Research - small animal and other
3037 11/12/2015 John Hunter BVSc QLD 1986 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal
2099 24/02/2015 John Howard Hutt BVSc QLD 1988 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - SPECIALIST
2007 9/12/2013 Philip Charles Hutt BSc BVMS SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2051 7/07/2014 Karen Laura Ivey BVMS WA 2003 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Mixed
550 4/03/1998 Robert Marshall Irving BVSc Queensland 1971 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice/Indigenous Communities Dog Health programs
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
243 20/03/1986 Gehan Anthony Jayawardhana BVSc Queensland 1986 PRIMARY REGISTRATIONREGISTRATION Semi-Retired - occasional practice only - Large Animal
968 20/07/2010 Michelle Frances Jeffery BVSc Queensland 2004 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government (Qld)
440 15/07/1994 Lynelle Rae Johnson DVM Ohio 1987 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Academic
3093 6/09/2016 Elizabeth Jones BVSc (Hons) B.Vet. Bio SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3071 20/04/2016 Annie Marie Kaden BVMSWA2013 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1097 24/07/2013 Eoin Thomas Kelly Batchelor of Veterinary Medicine Dublin 2004 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Equine/Racetrack Practice
2079 31/10/2014 Madeleine Dawn Hilda Kelso BVSc QLD 2011 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
853 15/10/2009 Emma Louise Kennedy BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 2003 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Local Government
1010 23/05/2011 Lisa Jane Kidd BVSc 1986QLD SECONDARY REGISTRATION Research - small animal and other
1042 27/02/2012 Diana Kathleen King BVSc (Hons) Sydney 1980 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Volunteer in community Dog Health Program
1000 2/03/2011 Philip John Larwill BVSc Melbourne 1987 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Small Animal
127 19/02/1980 Laurie Lash BVSc (Hons) Queensland 1979 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
2039 26/04/2014 Simon Laurence Lawson BVSc NSW 1999 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3094 6/09/2016 Kerrie Lay BVSc QLD 1985 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
613 29/03/2000 David John Leck BVSc (Hons I) Queensland1995 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Mixed Practice - full time locum
197 12/04/1984 Peter John Letchford BVSc Queensland 1982 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal - Private Practice
3090 31/07/2016 Ki Angel Li BVM & BVS UK 2016 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
928 1/08/2013 Jamie Cameron Ian Lines BVSc Melbourne 1994 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2044 3/06/2014 Justin Morgan Little BVSc QLD 2013 SECONDARY REGISTRATION
4017 19/1/2017 Renee Lodder BVSc 2005 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Pharmaceutical Technical Advice
3063 21/03/2016 Richmond Loh BVMS WA 2001 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Aquaculture
400 6/05/1992 Jodie Alice Low Choy BSc, BVMS Murdoch 1991 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4010 22/12/2016 Courtney Beth Ludwig BVSc 2016 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
469 14/08/1995 Robert Bruce MacPherson BVSc Queensland 1983 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal - Export
3043 12/01/2016 Isabel Barbara MacPhillamy BVScNSW 2015 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
4004 14/10/2016 Sahra Louisa McFetridge BVSc NZ 2009 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2066 3/09/2014 Lara Gillian Marwedel BVSc QLD2009 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government
577 28/04/1999 Kenneth Vincent Mason BVSc Queensland 1973, MACVSc Feline Med 1978, MVSc Queensland 1983, FACVSc (Veterinary Dermatology) 1984 SPECIALIST SECONDARY REGISTRATION Clinical Practice - Small Animal and Veterinary Dermatology - SPECIALIST
2090 7/01/2015 Abby May Masters BVSc (Hons II) QLD 2014 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
100 23/03/1977 Denise Rosslyn McEwan BVSc Queensland 1970, MSc Queensland 1976 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
1034 13/12/2012 Elizabeth McGennisken BVSc(hons) VIC 1997 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
335 18/01/1990 Samantha Jane McMahon BVSc Queensland 1989 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed
4002 22/09/2016 Jamie McNeil BVMS Murdoch SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3083 10/06/2016 Judith Medd BVMS 1993 WA SECONDARY REGISTRATION Equine
UI79 2/08/1974 Lorna Faye Melville BVSc Sydney 1973, Dip Vet Path Sydney 1977 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government - Laboratory
3001 9/03/2015 Robert Morrison Mills BVSc VIC 1995 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Aninal
831 24/07/2006 Marie Therese Montgomery-Quin BSc, BVSc Murdoch 1985 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice and Wildlife
189 7/10/1983 David John Morrell BVSc Queensland 1976 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Cattle/Large Animal
726 27/02/2003 Richard Cameron Morton BVSc Melbourne 1967 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Cattle Exports
567 5/02/1999 Kathleen Gwendoline Moylan BSc, BVMS Murdoch 1985 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
3059 12/02/2016 Robert Alexander Muir BVMS NZ2009 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
859 25/08/2008 Judith Lowese Mulholland BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2003 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal and Equine - Private Practice (Contractor)
252 22/12/1986 Julie Faye Murakami BVMS Murdoch 1986, MVS Murdoch 2007 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4013 11/1/2017 Gwydir Daniel Murphy BVSc SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
822 4/04/2007 Honey Nelson BVSc (Hons) Queensland 1983 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Indigenous Communities
3072 27/4/2016 Linda Ann Nelson VMD USA 2004 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Livestock
649 17/06/2009 Robert Gerard Nicoll BSc(Vet), BVSc Sydney 1990, DACVR SECONDARY REGISTRATION Diagnostic Imaging
1060 6/09/2012 Louise Margaret Nicholls BVSc (Hons) Sydney 2000 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - volunteer in animal health program in indigenous communities in the NT
3028 1/03/2016 Rodney Nugent BVSc VIC1976 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
4025
Peter Nugroho BVSc 2015 James Cook PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2072 30/09/2014 Matthew David O'Dwyer BVSc James Cook 2013 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal
3033 7/12/2015 Jinny Oh BVSc NSW 2006 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
837 1/12/2006 Hugh Burton Oliver BVSc Queensland 2001 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Mixed - Private Practice
89 27/08/1975 Kenneth Vincent Oliver BVSc Queensland 1974 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Large Animal - Private Practice
1051 17/05/2012 Seija Jane O'Brien (nee Leach) BVSc Melbourne 2008 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
195 11/04/1984 Deborah Anne Osborne BVSc Sydney 1980 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
2078 27/10/2014 Mary Ovenstone BVSc NSW 2011 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
631 3/08/2000 Daniel Noel Pamment BVSc Melbourne 1993 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3061 15/03/2016 Geoffrey Howard Parker BVSc 1979 QLD SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government
2032 2/04/2014 Margaret Elaine Peacock BVSc Zimbabwe 1987 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
924 17/06/2009 Simona Peyrer BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2005 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
565 19/03/1999 Samantha Therese Phelan BVSc Sydney 1994 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Small Animal and Equine
445 13/02/1995 Megan Pickering BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 1993 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Mixed Practice
1077 15/02/2013 Monika Piecha State Exam Vet Medicine Munich 1986, DrVetMed Munich 1989 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1064 18/10/2012 Christopher Charles Pollitt BVSc Massey 1969 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Equine
2074 6/10/2014 Rochelle Sarah Prattley BVSc NSW 1997 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government
2058 29/07/2014 Elizabeth Susanne Pryor BVMS Murdoch 2003 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Mixed
1049 1/05/2012 Helen Janette Purdam BVSc (Hons) Queensland 1980 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - AMRRIC animal health program
1048 17/04/2012 Ruth Jacqueline Pye BVSc Queensland 1994 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3034 7/12/2015 Louise Rabbitt BVSc NSW 2008 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2048 9/06/2014 Cameron Duncan Raw BVSc (Hons) VIC 2013 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2073 6/10/2014 Herbert Rebhan Doctor Vet Medicine 1984 USA SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government
623 29/05/2000 Katherine Elisabeth Reid BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 1989 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practiceand wildlife
1074 7/01/2013 Amelia Mary Rentz BVSc Queensland 2012 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal/Livestock
3077 19/05/2016 Michael William Reynolds BVMS &S UK 2003 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal
3038 18/12/2015 Ella Richardson DVM VIC 2015 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3013 14/05/2015 Andrew Joch Robertson BVSc QLD2014 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3092 6/09/2016 Simon Ronalds BVSc Vic 2000 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
3007 25/03/2015 Lauren Jane Said BVSc CSU2013 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
711 20/12/2002 Susanna Maria Elizabeth Samuelsson BSc BVMS Murdoch 2000, MVSc Murdoch 2011 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
2053 7/07/2014 Richard George Sanders BVSc NSW 2010 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Large Animal
756 27/04/2004 Peter Harvey Saville BVM London, MRCVS 1972, MSc Edinburgh 1988 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government
1031 14/10/2011 Chyong Shyuan Seah BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2006 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Industry/Pharmaceutical
661 29/05/2001 Kersti Seksel BVSc Sydney 1977, FACVSc, Dip ACVB, Animal Behaviour SECONDARY REGISTRATION Behavioural Medicine - Small Animals - Private Practice
812 29/07/2011 Christina Elizabeth Shaw BVSc Bristol 1997 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1012 23/12/1999 Melissa Jean Sherwood BVSc, BVMS Murdoch 1999 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
669 10/09/2001 Catherine Margaret Shilton DVM Guelph 1992 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government - Laboratory
976 22/09/2010 Audrey Siah BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2003 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
2098 24/02/2015 Emma Jane Simon BVMS 1991 MVS 2002WA SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
1026 23/08/2011 John Andrew Skuja BVSc Sydney 2000 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
138 12/09/1980 Kelvin John Small BVSc Queensland 1978 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
3097 13/9/16 Benton Ross Smith BVSc QLD 1996 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3073 27/4/2016 Gregory Smith BVSc QLD 1980 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Livestock
628 13/07/2000 Kimball Robert Smith BVSc Queensland 1975, FACVScVeterinary Surgery - Small Animal PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal Surgery SPECIALIST
1073 2/01/2013 Trevor Ross Smith BVMS Murdoch 2006 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
805 22/02/2006 Suzannah Smith BVSc Sydney 2005 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Large Animal Mobile Practice
1019 13/07/2011 Robin Grant Stanley BVSc Melbourne 1984, FACVSc (Ophthalmology) 1990 SECONDARY REGISTRATION OphthalmologySPECIALIST
1098 15-Aug-13 - interim Elizabeth Margaret Stedman BVet Biol/BVSc Charles Sturt University 2013 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government
3039 4/01/2016 Simon Stokes BVSc(hons 1) QLD 2015 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Mixed
935 9/09/2009 Alison Mary Taylor BVSc Sydney 1998 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3015 15/05/2015 Vicki Taylor BVSc QLD 2011 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Government
1003 30/03/2011 William John Taylor BVSc Sydney 1997 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
770 4/10/2004 Jennifer Lee Thomas BVSc (Hons) Sydney 1986 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
887 20/02/2008 William Anthony Thomas BVSc Sydney 1965 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice
687 12/04/2001 Graham Keith Thompson BVSc Queensland 1978, MVS Queensland 1993 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Veterinary Consultancy
2087 17/12/2014 Rodney James Thompson BVSc Hons QLD 2014 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government
940 2/11/2009 Katie Margaret Thrift     BVM London 2009 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
4017 7/2/2017 Shawn Ting BVSc 2012 VIC PRIMARY REGISTRATION Mixed
3049 2/02/2016 Catherine Tiplady BVSc QLD 2008 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Volunteer in community Dog Health Program
3060 18/02/2016 Emily Togher BVScIreland 2009 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
2016 28/01/2014 Margot Anne Tong BVSc(hons) Queensland 2013 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Locum
1057 9/07/2012 Lisa Ann Treatch BSc, BVMS Murdoch 2004 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
681 5/09/1989 Peter Richard Trembath BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 1979 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Mixed Practice
1052 21/05/2012 Catherine Jane Trinder BVSc (Hons) Queensland 1996 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
794 20/06/2005 Elizabeth McIntyre Tudor BVSc Melbourne 1973 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal Community Health
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
901 14/08/2008 Sarah Joanna VanDer Stelt (nee Renshaw) BVMS Murdoch 2003 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal and Wildlife
2081 17/11/2014 Mark William Von Boehm BVSc QLD1984 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Live Animal Export
1029 21/09/2011 Natalie Jasmine Wakeham BVMS Murdoch 2005 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
4020
Jacobus Walmarans BVSc 1997 Pretoria SECONDARY REGISTRATION Mixed practice
712 11/05/2005 Lauren Genevieve Walter BVMS Murdoch 1998 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
630 20/07/2000 Emma Elizabeth Watkins BVSc (Hons) Melbourne 1991 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government - Tropical Disease Control
1037 21/12/2011 Toby Andrew Wass BVSc Queensland 2006 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Large Animal - Private Practice
911 24/11/2008 Leana Watermeyer BVSc Pretoria 1998 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal - Private Practice
3056 9/02/2016 Harry Waters BVSc BVETBiol NSW 2012 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3048 3/02/2016 Madusha Weeratunga BVSc (hons) QLD 2012 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Agriculture Dept
791 27/06/2006 Lucy Anne White BVMS Edinburgh 1981 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Small Animal -volunteer in Indigenous Communities dog health program
3029 30/09/2015 Rachel Irene Williams BVMS MRCVS UK 2011 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small animal
199 19/04/1984 Russell John Williams BVSc Melbourne 1982 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Private Practice - Small Animal
71 6/12/1973 Kathleen Wilson BSc, BVSc Queensland 1970; MVSc Liverpool 1975 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Laboratory Research
937 1/03/2010 Cassandra Jane Wittwer BVSc (Hons) Queensland 2002 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Government - DAFF Biosecurity
4019
Josephine Wong DVM 2015 Vic SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
3070 20/04/2016 Gregory Wright DVM SA 2013 SECONDARY REGISTRATION Small Animal
Registration number First registered First name Surname Qualifications Category of Registration Area of Practice
868 15/07/1994 Rasma Yin Foo (nee Zibenss) BSc, BVMS Murdoch 1991 PRIMARY REGISTRATION Not practising

Print all pages in this section

Last updated: 14 March 2017